Flag Officers

Commodore: Russ Murphy: 248-761-0819 email: Commodore@pentwateryachtclub.com

Vice Commodore: Larry Conroy: 630-605-9054 email: Vice.commodore@pentwateryachtclub.com

Rear Commodore: Jim Hieftje: 231 414-6053 email: Rear.commodore@pentwateryachtclub.com

Treasurer: Aleksy Urick.: 231-343-4619 email: Treasurer@pentwateryachtclub.com

Secretary: Barb Siok  email: Secretary@pentwateryachtclub.com

Contacts

Committee Chairs and Members

Apparel:        Amy LaBarge 313-268-2086 email: labeeber@aol.com                                                                         Michele Dolle Co-Chair 616-403-8189l  email: Michelledolle@yahoo.com

Audio Visual/Technology Support: Mike LaHaye Chair 231-233-6141                                                                                                               email: lahaye313@gmail.com

Back From the Mac: Laura Ellam Chair 616-558-8794 email: laura.ellam@gfs.com

Boating Safety Committee: Bill Bluhm Co Chair 231-869-8851 email: gwbluhm@frontier.com                                                 Russ Murphy Co-Chair 248-761-0819 email: rpmsailor@comcast.net

Bylaws:  Pete Dunlap Chair   517-230-5014 email: pdunlap65@gmail.com                                                                  Members; Gary Nicholson, Sue Patterson, John Thomas

Building Maintenance and Improvement: Dick Johnson Chair 248-342-3169                                    email:   rdjsz07@aol.com   Members; Bill Bullard, Bob Ceabb, Don McGahan,                                       Wayne Preston, Carl Thoreson, Doug Nelson           

Card Corner Committee: Jean "Tink" Witt Chair 231-869-429 email: 1tinkwitt@hotmail.com

Centennial Fund: Larry Konopka 231-869-2721 email: anne.Konopka@gmail.com                                                                  Members: Chip Gwillim, Margot Graettinger, Sue Patterson

Communications: Mike La Haye - Chair 231-233-6141 email: lahaye313@gmail.com                                  Notices: Barb Siok email:   secretary@pentwateryachtclub.com

               Newsletter:  Mary Marshall  email: pentwatermary@gmail.com

               Website Co-ordinator: Claudia Ressel-Hodan 231-233-9717 email:                                                       Claudia@pentwateryachtclub.com

               Yearbook: 

                Photography: Dick Toner, Ron Beeber, Claudia Ressel-Hodan

Design and Appearance Lisa Baker Chair 614-209-6086l email: lbaker2410@gmail.com

Finance: Rita Grant Chair 231-873-3695  email: grantr@gvsu.edu                                                                       Members: Russ Murphy, Kathy Hamilton, Rhodes Baker, Brad Davis,                                                Dave Nobles, Larry Conroy

Flowers and Landscape: Judy Pazol 2485051416 email: jppazol@aol.com                                                                                    Co Chair: Janie Denman email: jmdgoblue@aol.com                                                                              Members: Karen Antrim, Kristin Forester, Pat Lloyd, Kareen Monton,                                                Joann Murphy, Juanita Pierman 

History and Tradition: Marsha LaHaye Chair 231-301-3388 email: marshalahaye@gmail.com                                              Photography: Dick Tonner email:toner@charter.net,                                                                                                  Ron Beeber email: ron.beeber@gmail.com                                                                        Scrapbook: Marilyn Steiner 231-218-89 email:logcabin1@chartermi.net

House Committee: Russ Murphy Chair 248-761-0819 email: rpmsailor@comcast.net                                                        Members:  Louise Gabbard, Laura Kassannos, Dave Peterhans, Steve                                                Hamilton, Jeff Hoenle, Larry Conroy, Marsha LaHaye, Marilyn Steiner,                                              Gigi Mitchell, Sharon Schwarze,  Amy Labarge, Sara Johnson  

Insurance: Ernie Wenger Chair 231-690-5170 email: ernie@thewengeragency.com                                            Member:Jack Vanderwall  

Membership: Chris Conroy Chair 630-606-8301 email:membership@pentwateryachtclub.com                            Members:Barb Siok, Tom and Rosemary Bloemsma, Karen Theibert, Micki Slocum, and Pat Dostert.

Nominating: Larry Conroy Chair630-605-9054 email: lpconroy@sbcglobal.net                                                        Members: Marsha LaHaye,  Art Haan,  Sara Johnson,  Al Docter  

Planning: Dave Peterhans Co Chair 248-645-1625 lpeterhans@sbcglobal.net                                                    Sue Patterson517-333-0246  email:  pattersr@comcast.net                                                                  Members: Bill Bluhm, Steve Hamilton, Nick Kassannos, Al Burmester,                                               Lisa Baker, Mitch Swass

PYC Youth: Kathy Hoenle Chair 586-438-5724                                                                                                              Members: Janelle Hoenle, Amy Bennet

Regatta: Bill Walker Chair 513-325-7940 email: wwadjourn@aol.com                                                               Offshore: Buz Graettinger 312-316-7960 email: jsg@pentwater.com                                                   Ensign:  Andy Noble 972-880-1872 email: nobleinspect@mac.com                                                       Soling: RB Carter231-873-1046 email: rbcxlaw@gmail.com

Social: Claudia Ressel-Hodan 231-233-9717 email: Claudia@pentwateryachtclub.com                                          Members:  Margot Graettinger, Marilyn Steiner,  Joan Noble, Elaine Bell, Janet Carter, Linda and Art Haan, Sara Johnson,  Marsha LaHaye, Ed Pierce, Judy and Larry Pazol, Joan VanZile,   

Stations: Carl Thoreson Co Chair 850-242-9680 email:cwthoreson@gmail.com                                 

Thursday Night Dinners: Jim Hieftje: 

231-414-6053 email: Rear.commodore@pentwateryachtclub.com